Accepted scientific name:
Calotriton asper (Dugès, 1852) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calotriton asper (Dugès, 1852)
Synonyms:
Euproctus asper (Dugès, 1852) (synonym) 2 literature references for Euproctus asper (Dugès, 1852)
Hemitriton asper Dugès, 1852 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemitriton asper Dugès, 1852
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Caudata
Family Salamandridae
Genus Calotriton
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=775916
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:256f9a46-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201