Accepted scientific name:
Craugastor stejnegerianus (Cope, 1893) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craugastor stejnegerianus (Cope, 1893)
Synonyms:
Eleutherodactylus stejnegerianus (Cope, 1893) (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus stejnegerianus (Cope, 1893)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Craugastoridae
Genus Craugastor
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773960
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255be2a8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201