Accepted scientific name:
Craugastor omoaensis (McCranie and Wilson, 1997) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craugastor omoaensis (McCranie and Wilson, 1997)
Synonyms:
Eleutherodactylus omoaensis McCranie and Wilson, 1997 (synonym) 2 literature references for Eleutherodactylus omoaensis McCranie and Wilson, 1997
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Craugastoridae
Genus Craugastor
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773929
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255b8790-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201