Accepted scientific name:
Craugastor omiltemanus (Günther, 1900) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craugastor omiltemanus (Günther, 1900)
Synonyms:
Eleutherodactylus calcitrans (Günther, 1900) (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus calcitrans (Günther, 1900)
Eleutherodactylus omiltemanus (Günther, 1900) (synonym) 5 literature references for Eleutherodactylus omiltemanus (Günther, 1900)
Hylodes calcitrans Gunther, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylodes calcitrans Gunther, 1900
Syrrhaphus omiltemanus Gunther, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syrrhaphus omiltemanus Gunther, 1900
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Craugastoridae
Genus Craugastor
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773928
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255b84d4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201