Accepted scientific name:
Craugastor obesus (Barbour, 1928) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craugastor obesus (Barbour, 1928)
Synonyms:
Eleutherodactylus obesus (Barbour, 1928) (synonym) 2 literature references for Eleutherodactylus obesus (Barbour, 1928)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Craugastoridae
Genus Craugastor
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773925
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255b7e08-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201