Accepted scientific name:
Craugastor montanus (Lynch, 1965) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craugastor montanus (Lynch, 1965)
Synonyms:
Craugastor sartori (Lynch, 1965) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craugastor sartori (Lynch, 1965)
Eleutherodactylus sartori Lynch, 1965 (synonym) 6 literature references for Eleutherodactylus sartori Lynch, 1965
Microbatrachylus montanus Taylor, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microbatrachylus montanus Taylor, 1942
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Craugastoridae
Genus Craugastor
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773921
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255b757a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201