Accepted scientific name:
Craugastor mexicanus (Brocchi, 1877) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craugastor mexicanus (Brocchi, 1877)
Synonyms:
Eleutherodactylus lineatissimus (Taylor, 1941) (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus lineatissimus (Taylor, 1941)
Eleutherodactylus mexicanus (Brocchi, 1877) (synonym) 5 literature references for Eleutherodactylus mexicanus (Brocchi, 1877)
Eleutherodactylus mexicanus fuscatus (Davis and Dixon, 1957) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleutherodactylus mexicanus fuscatus (Davis and Dixon, 1957)
Eleutherodactylus oaxacae (Taylor, 1940) (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus oaxacae (Taylor, 1940)
Leiuperus mexicanus Brocchi, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leiuperus mexicanus Brocchi, 1877
Microbatrachylus fuscatus Davis and Dixon, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microbatrachylus fuscatus Davis and Dixon, 1957
Microbatrachylus lineatissimus Taylor, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microbatrachylus lineatissimus Taylor, 1941
Microbatrachylus oaxacae Taylor, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microbatrachylus oaxacae Taylor, 1940
Pleurodema mexicana (Brocchi, 1877) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurodema mexicana (Brocchi, 1877)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Craugastoridae
Genus Craugastor
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773917
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255b6abc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201