Accepted scientific name:
Craugastor melanostictus (Cope, 1875) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craugastor melanostictus (Cope, 1875)
Synonyms:
Eleutherodactylus melanostictus (Cope, 1875) (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus melanostictus (Cope, 1875)
Eleutherodactylus platyrhynchus (Günther, 1900) (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus platyrhynchus (Günther, 1900)
Hylodes melanostictus (Cope, 1875) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylodes melanostictus (Cope, 1875)
Hylodes platyrhynchus Gunther, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylodes platyrhynchus Gunther, 1900
Lithodytes melanostictus Cope, 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithodytes melanostictus Cope, 1875
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Craugastoridae
Genus Craugastor
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773915
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255b6558-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201