Accepted scientific name:
Craugastor lineatus (Brocchi, 1879) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craugastor lineatus (Brocchi, 1879)
Synonyms:
Eleutherodactylus anzuetoi Stuart, 1941 (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus anzuetoi Stuart, 1941
Eleutherodactylus lineatus (Brocchi, 1879) (synonym) 6 literature references for Eleutherodactylus lineatus (Brocchi, 1879)
Eleutherodactylus macdougalli Taylor, 1942 (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus macdougalli Taylor, 1942
Hylodes lineatus Brocchi, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylodes lineatus Brocchi, 1879
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Craugastoridae
Genus Craugastor
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773909
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255b564e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201