Accepted scientific name:
Craugastor laticeps (Duméril, 1853) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craugastor laticeps (Duméril, 1853)
Synonyms:
Eleutherodactylus laticeps (Duméril, 1853) (synonym) 6 literature references for Eleutherodactylus laticeps (Duméril, 1853)
Eleutherodactylus stantoni Schmidt, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleutherodactylus stantoni Schmidt, 1941
Eleutherodactylus werleri Lynch and Fritts, 1965 (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus werleri Lynch and Fritts, 1965
Epirhexis laticeps (Duméril, 1853) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epirhexis laticeps (Duméril, 1853)
Hylodes laticeps Duméril, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylodes laticeps Duméril, 1853
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Craugastoridae
Genus Craugastor
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773907
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255b51da-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201