Accepted scientific name:
Craugastor greggi (Bumzahem, 1955) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craugastor greggi (Bumzahem, 1955)
Synonyms:
Eleutherodactylus chiquito Lynch, 1965 (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus chiquito Lynch, 1965
Eleutherodactylus greggi Bumzahem, 1955 (synonym) 6 literature references for Eleutherodactylus greggi Bumzahem, 1955
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Craugastoridae
Genus Craugastor
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773900
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255b41e0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201