Accepted scientific name:
Craugastor fitzingeri (Schmidt, 1857) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craugastor fitzingeri (Schmidt, 1857)
Synonyms:
Eleutherodactylus fitzingeri (Schmidt, 1857) (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus fitzingeri (Schmidt, 1857)
Eleutherodactylus griseus (Hallowell, 1861) (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus griseus (Hallowell, 1861)
Eleutherodactylus nubilus (Günther, 1901) (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus nubilus (Günther, 1901)
Hyla grisea Hallowell, 1861 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyla grisea Hallowell, 1861
Hylodes nubilus Günther, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylodes nubilus Günther, 1901
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Craugastoridae
Genus Craugastor
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773895
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255b34f2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201