Accepted scientific name:
Craugastor emleni (Dunn, 1932) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craugastor emleni (Dunn, 1932)
Synonyms:
Eleutherodactylus emleni Dunn, 1932 (synonym) 2 literature references for Eleutherodactylus emleni Dunn, 1932
Eleutherodactylus ranoides emleni Dunn, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleutherodactylus ranoides emleni Dunn, 1932
Eleutherodactylus ranoides emmetti Gorham, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleutherodactylus ranoides emmetti Gorham, 1966
Eleutherodactylus ranoides nubicola Dunn and Emlen, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleutherodactylus ranoides nubicola Dunn and Emlen, 1932
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Craugastoridae
Genus Craugastor
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773891
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255b2c8c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201