Accepted scientific name:
Craugastor crassidigitus (Taylor, 1952) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craugastor crassidigitus (Taylor, 1952)
Synonyms:
Eleutherodactylus crassidigitus Taylor, 1952 (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus crassidigitus Taylor, 1952
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Craugastoridae
Genus Craugastor
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773884
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255b19e0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201