Accepted scientific name:
Craugastor bransfordii (Cope, 1886) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craugastor bransfordii (Cope, 1886)
Synonyms:
Eleutherodactylus bransfordii (Cope, 1886) (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus bransfordii (Cope, 1886)
Eleutherodactylus costaricensis (Taylor, 1952) (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus costaricensis (Taylor, 1952)
Eleutherodactylus rearki (Taylor, 1952) (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus rearki (Taylor, 1952)
Hylodes bransfordii (Cope, 1886) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylodes bransfordii (Cope, 1886)
Lithodytes bransfordii Cope, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithodytes bransfordii Cope, 1886
Microbatrachylus bransfordii (Cope, 1886) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microbatrachylus bransfordii (Cope, 1886)
Microbatrachylus costaricensis Taylor, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microbatrachylus costaricensis Taylor, 1952
Microbatrachylus rearki Taylor, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microbatrachylus rearki Taylor, 1952
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Craugastoridae
Genus Craugastor
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773875
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255b023e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201