Accepted scientific name:
Craugastor alfredi (Boulenger, 1898) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craugastor alfredi (Boulenger, 1898)
Synonyms:
Eleutherodactylus alfredi (Boulenger, 1898) (synonym) 6 literature references for Eleutherodactylus alfredi (Boulenger, 1898)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Craugastoridae
Genus Craugastor
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773863
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255ae47a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201