Accepted scientific name:
Epidalea calamita (Laurenti, 1768) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epidalea calamita (Laurenti, 1768)
Synonyms:
Bufo calamita Laurenti, 1768 (synonym) 2 literature references for Bufo calamita Laurenti, 1768
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Bufonidae
Genus Epidalea
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773560
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2557c718-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201