You selected Craugastor cerasinus (Cope, 1875). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pristimantis cerasinus (Cope, 1875) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pristimantis cerasinus (Cope, 1875)
Synonyms:
Craugastor cerasinus (Cope, 1875) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craugastor cerasinus (Cope, 1875)
Eleutherodactylus cerasinus (Cope, 1875) (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus cerasinus (Cope, 1875)
Eleutherodactylus peraltae Barbour, 1928 (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus peraltae Barbour, 1928
Eleutherodactylus tiptoni Lynch, 1964 (synonym) 4 literature references for Eleutherodactylus tiptoni Lynch, 1964
Hylodes cerasinus Cope, 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylodes cerasinus Cope, 1875
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Strabomantidae
Genus Pristimantis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=775491
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:256b594a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201