You selected Philautus albopunctatus Liu and Hu, 1962. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Theloderma asperum (Boulenger, 1886) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Theloderma asperum (Boulenger, 1886)
Synonyms:
Ixalus asper Boulenger, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixalus asper Boulenger, 1886
Philautus albopunctatus Liu and Hu, 1962 (synonym) 2 literature references for Philautus albopunctatus Liu and Hu, 1962
Rhacophorus asperrimus Ahl, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhacophorus asperrimus Ahl, 1927
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Rhacophoridae
Genus Theloderma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=665683
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25060bf8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201