Accepted scientific name:
Amietia inyangae (Poynton, 1966) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amietia inyangae (Poynton, 1966)
Synonyms:
Afrana inyangae (Poynton, 1966) (synonym) 2 literature references for Afrana inyangae (Poynton, 1966)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Pyxicephalidae
Genus Amietia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=774946
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2565eaaa-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201