Accepted scientific name:
Hypsiboas calcaratus (Troschel, 1848) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypsiboas calcaratus (Troschel, 1848)
Synonyms:
Hyla calcarata Troschel, 1848 (synonym) 2 literature references for Hyla calcarata Troschel, 1848
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Hylidae
Genus Hypsiboas
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=774427
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2560b4e0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201