Accepted scientific name:
Exerodonta bivocata (Duellman and Hoyt, 1961) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Exerodonta bivocata (Duellman and Hoyt, 1961)
Synonyms:
Hyla bivocata Duellman and Hoyt, 1961 (synonym) 2 literature references for Hyla bivocata Duellman and Hoyt, 1961
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Hylidae
Genus Exerodonta
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=774371
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25602a20-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201