Accepted scientific name:
Pseudacris brimleyi Brandt and Walker, 1933 (accepted name) 7 literature references for Pseudacris brimleyi Brandt and Walker, 1933
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brimley's Chorus Frog English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Hylidae
Genus Pseudacris
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: McDiarmid R.W., 01-Sep-2009
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=173524
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24591f4c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201