Accepted scientific name:
Eleutherodactylus coqui Thomas, 1966 (accepted name) 7 literature references for Eleutherodactylus coqui Thomas, 1966
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Common Coqui English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Coquí English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Eleutherodactylidae
Genus Eleutherodactylus
Distribution: Caribbean; North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: McDiarmid R.W., 01-Sep-2009
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=173559
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1cca707-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201