Accepted scientific name:
Hyloxalus sylvaticus (Barbour and Noble, 1920) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyloxalus sylvaticus (Barbour and Noble, 1920)
Synonyms:
Colostethus sylvaticus (Barbour and Noble, 1920) (synonym) 2 literature references for Colostethus sylvaticus (Barbour and Noble, 1920)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Dendrobatidae
Genus Hyloxalus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=774120
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255d91ac-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201