Accepted scientific name:
Minyobates steyermarki (Rivero, 1971) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Minyobates steyermarki (Rivero, 1971)
Synonyms:
Dendrobates steyermarki Rivero, 1971 (synonym) 2 literature references for Dendrobates steyermarki Rivero, 1971
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Dendrobatidae
Genus Minyobates
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=774029
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255cb08e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201