Accepted scientific name:
Biscutella valentina (L.) Heywood (accepted name) 2 literature references for Biscutella valentina (L.) Heywood
Synonyms:
Biscutella asperifolia Sennen & Pau (synonym)
Biscutella augustini Sennen (synonym)
Biscutella degenii Sennen (synonym)
Biscutella eliasii Sennen (synonym)
Biscutella juilletii Sennen (synonym)
Biscutella laurichii Sennen (synonym)
Biscutella leptophylla Pau (synonym)
Biscutella lucronensis Sennen (synonym)
Biscutella navarroi Sennen (synonym)
Biscutella orcelitana Lag. ex DC. (synonym)
Biscutella stenophylla Dufour (synonym)
Biscutella tenuicaulis Jord. (synonym)
Biscutella valentina var. leptophylla (Pau) Olowokudejo (synonym)
Biscutella valentina var. pinnata Olowokudejo (synonym)
Biscutella valentina var. tenuicaulis (Jord.) Olowokudejo (synonym)
Biscutella valentina var. valentina (L.) Heywood (synonym)
Biscutella valentina subsp. valentina (L.) Heywood (synonym)
Biscutella valentina subsp. valentina var. laevigata (L.) Grau & Klingenberg (synonym)
Biscutella valentina subsp. valentina var. valentina (L.) Heywood (synonym)
Sisymbrium valentinum Loefl. ex L. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Biscutella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d42ff3d3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201