Accepted scientific name:
Aurinia corymbosa Griseb. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Alyssanthus corymbosus (Griseb.) Trinajstic (synonym)
Alyssum corymbosum (Griseb.) Boiss. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Aurinia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:283989bc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201