Accepted scientific name:
Lepidium villarsii Gren. & Godr. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lepidium longeracemosum Sennen (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Lepidium villarsii subsp. anticarium (Valdés Berm. & G. López) Hern.-Berm.
Lepidium villarsii subsp. villarsii Gren. & Godr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Lepidium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2824bb90-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201