Accepted scientific name:
Lepidium spinosum Ard. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Capsella spinosa (Ard.) Medik. (synonym)
Lepidium carrerasii J.J. Rodr. (synonym)
Lepidium cornutum Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidium cornutum Sm.
Nasturtium carrerasii (Rodr.) Kuntze (synonym)
Nasturtium spinosum (Ard.) Kuntze (synonym)
Thlaspi spinosum (Ard.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thlaspi spinosum (Ard.) Poir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Lepidium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28247fe0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201