Accepted scientific name:
Lepidium latifolium L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cardaria latifolia Spach (synonym)
Lepidium dioscorides Bubani (synonym)
Lepidium latifolium var. affine (Ledeb.) C.A. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidium latifolium var. affine (Ledeb.) C.A. Mey.
Lepidium sativum var. latifolium DC. (synonym)
Nasturtiastrum latifolium (L.) Gillet & Magne (synonym)
Nasturtium latifolium (L.) Kuntze (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Lepidium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28239b5c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201