Accepted scientific name:
Alyssum serpyllifolium Desf. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Alyssum alpestre subsp. serpyllifolium (Desf.) Rouy & Foucaud (synonym)
Alyssum alpestre subsp. serpyllifolium var. macrocarpum Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alyssum alpestre subsp. serpyllifolium var. macrocarpum Maire
Alyssum jordanii (Bonnier & Layens) P.W. Ball & Heywood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alyssum jordanii (Bonnier & Layens) P.W. Ball & Heywood
Alyssum malacitanum (Rivas Goday) T.R. Dudley (synonym)
Alyssum mijasense Nyár. (synonym)
Alyssum murcicum Jord. & Fourr. ex Nyman (synonym)
Alyssum pintodasilvae T.R. Dudley (synonym)
Alyssum serpyllifolium subsp. lusitanicum T.R. Dudley & P. Silva (synonym)
Alyssum serpyllifolium subsp. malacitanum Rivas Goday (synonym)
Alyssum serpyllifolium var. serpyllifolium Desf. (synonym)
Meniocus serpyllifolius (Desf.) Desv. (synonym)
Odontarrhena castellana Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Odontarrhena murcica Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Alyssum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:282339e6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201