Accepted scientific name:
Alyssum scardicum Wettst. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Alyssum bosniacum Beck (synonym)
Alyssum cuneifolium subsp. pirinicum (Stoj. & Acht.) Stoj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alyssum cuneifolium subsp. pirinicum (Stoj. & Acht.) Stoj.
Alyssum cuneifolium var. pirinicum Stoj. & Acht. (synonym)
Alyssum montanum subsp. scardicum (Wettst.) Hayek (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Alyssum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28230732-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201