Accepted scientific name:
Erysimum nevadense Reut. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cheiranthus bocconei All. (synonym)
Erysimum bocconei (All.) Pers. (synonym)
Erysimum bocconei var. gramineum (Pomel) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erysimum bocconei var. gramineum (Pomel) Maire
Erysimum bocconei var. majus (Batt.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erysimum bocconei var. majus (Batt.) Maire
Erysimum bocconei var. minus (Batt.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erysimum bocconei var. minus (Batt.) Maire
Erysimum bocconei var. subelatum Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erysimum bocconei var. subelatum Maire
Erysimum lanceolatum W.T. Aiton (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Erysimum nevadense subsp. collisparsum (Jord.) P.W. Ball
Erysimum nevadense subsp. fitzii (Polatschek) P.W. Ball
Erysimum nevadense subsp. gomezcampoi (Polatschek) P.W. Ball
Erysimum nevadense subsp. mediohispanicum (Polatschek) P.W. Ball
Erysimum nevadense subsp. merxmuelleri (Polatschek) P.W. Ball
Erysimum nevadense subsp. nevadense Reut.
Erysimum nevadense subsp. rondae (Polatschek) P.W. Ball
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Erysimum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:281bd0d4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201