Accepted scientific name:
Draba lasiocarpa Rochel (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Draba aizoides var. scardica Griseb. (synonym)
Draba aizoon Wahlenb. (synonym)
Draba aizoon var. athoa Griseb. (synonym)
Draba athoa (Griseb.) Boiss. (synonym)
Draba bosniaca (Beck) Fiala (synonym)
Draba boueana Zahlbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Draba boueana Zahlbr.
Draba elongata Host (synonym)
Draba klasterskyi Chrtek (synonym)
Draba lasiocarpa subsp. dolichostyla (O.E. Schulz) Buttler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Draba lasiocarpa subsp. dolichostyla (O.E. Schulz) Buttler
Draba lasiocarpa subsp. elongata (Host) Jáv. (synonym)
Draba lasiocarpa subsp. lasiocarpa Rochel (synonym)
Draba scardica (Griseb.) Degen & Dörfl. (synonym)
Draba skrivanekii (Rohlena) Chrtek (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Draba
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2817630a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201