Accepted scientific name:
Physalis philadelphica philadelphica Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Physalis philadelphica philadelphica Lam.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Philadelphia groundcherry - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Solanaceae
Genus Physalis
Species Physalis philadelphica
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=529633
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d230a6f3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201