Accepted scientific name:
Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv.
Synonyms:
Corydalis bulbosa (L.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis bulbosa (L.) DC.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
spring fumewort - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Papaverales
Family Fumariaceae
Genus Corydalis
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=508164
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d22e7592-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201