Accepted scientific name:
Ficus rubiginosa Desf. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Ficus rubiginosa Desf.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Little leaf fig - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Port Jackson fig - -
Rusty fig - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rusty-leaved fig - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Urticales
Family Moraceae
Genus Ficus
Distribution: Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=507896
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d22dc8eb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201