Accepted scientific name:
Cistus monspeliensis L. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cistus monspeliensis L.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Montpelier cistus - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Violales
Family Cistaceae
Genus Cistus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=506898
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d22acf6d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201