Accepted scientific name:
Valerianella eriocarpa Desv. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Valerianella eriocarpa Desv.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Italian cornsalad - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Dipsacales
Family Valerianaceae
Genus Valerianella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Skinner M.W., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=506066
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d228635a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201