Accepted scientific name:
Erica arborea L. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Erica arborea L.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
briar root - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Ericaceae
Genus Erica
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Skinner M.W., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=505949
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d227a864-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201