Accepted scientific name:
Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich (accepted name) 2 literature references for Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich
Synonyms:
Rhinanthus major Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus major Ehrh.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
European yellowrattle - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Scrophulariales
Family Scrophulariaceae
Genus Rhinanthus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=504748
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d223d03e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201