Accepted scientific name:
Misopates orontium (L.) Raf. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Misopates orontium (L.) Raf.
Synonyms:
Antirrhinum orontium L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum orontium L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
linearleaf snapdragon - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Scrophulariales
Family Scrophulariaceae
Genus Misopates
Distribution: North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=503855
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d21fddd0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201