Accepted scientific name:
Lycopus laurentianus Rolland-Germain (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycopus laurentianus Rolland-Germain
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
St. Lawrence waterhorehound - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lamiales
Family Lamiaceae
Genus Lycopus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=503613
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d21ede2d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201