Accepted scientific name:
Lychnis alpina L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lychnis alpina L.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Lychnis alpina albiflora (Lange) Fern.
Lychnis alpina alpina L.
Lychnis alpina americana Fern.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
red alpine campion - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Caryophyllaceae
Genus Lychnis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=503597
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d21ec1c8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201