Accepted scientific name:
Lagotis minor (Willd.) Standl. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Lagotis minor (Willd.) Standl.
Synonyms:
Lagotis glauca subsp. minor (Willd.) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagotis glauca subsp. minor (Willd.) Hultén
Lagotis glauca var. stelleri (Cham. & Schlecht.) Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagotis glauca var. stelleri (Cham. & Schlecht.) Trautv.
Lagotis stelleri (Cham. & Schlecht.) Raup (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagotis stelleri (Cham. & Schlecht.) Raup
Common names:
Common name Language Country
little weaselsnout - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Scrophulariales
Family Scrophulariaceae
Genus Lagotis
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=503317
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d21df449-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201