Accepted scientific name:
Saxifraga sibirica L. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Saxifraga sibirica L.
Synonyms:
Saxifraga bracteata D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saxifraga bracteata D. Don
Saxifraga exilis Steph. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saxifraga exilis Steph.
Saxifraga radiata Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saxifraga radiata Small
Saxifraga rivularis var. laurentiana (Ser.) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saxifraga rivularis var. laurentiana (Ser.) Engl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
bract saxifrage - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Saxifragaceae
Genus Saxifraga
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=505035
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d224c307-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201