Accepted scientific name:
Saxifraga rosacea Moench (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Saxifraga rosacea Moench
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Irish saxifrage - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Saxifragaceae
Genus Saxifraga
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=505032
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d224bd80-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201