Accepted scientific name:
Chenopodium ficifolium Sm. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Chenopodium ficifolium Sm.
Synonyms:
Chenopodium serotinum auct. non Torner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium serotinum auct. non Torner
Common names:
Common name Language Country
figleaf goosefoot - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Chenopodiaceae
Genus Chenopodium
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=501483
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d218831d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201