Accepted scientific name:
Chenopodium aristatum L. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Chenopodium aristatum L.
Synonyms:
Teloxys aristata (L.) Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teloxys aristata (L.) Moq.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
wormseed - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Chenopodiaceae
Genus Chenopodium
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=501482
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d21880df-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201